1 2
Staff List as on 31st March 2012

Director
Dr K.C. Gupta
Scientist Gr.IV (6)
Dr Ashwani Kumar
Dr Mukul Das
Dr (Mrs) Poonam Kakkar
Dr D. Kar Chowdhuri
Dr Y. Shukla
Dr Kr. P. Singh
Scientist Gr.IV (5)
Dr A.K. Srivastava
Dr Sushil Kumar
Dr (Mrs) Shashi Khandelwal
Dr Devendra Parmar
Dr Rishi Shanker
Dr R.C. Murthy
Dr Krishna Gopal
Dr Iqbal Ahmed
Dr S.K. Goel
Dr V.P. Sharma
Dr B.N. Paul
Dr B.S. Khangarot
Mr B.D. Bhattacharji
Dr (Ms) K.P. Gupta
Dr L.P. Srivastava
Dr Ram Chandra
Scientist Gr.IV (4)
Dr D.C. Purohit
Dr Alok Dhawan (on lien)
Dr S.C. Barman
Mr Nikhil Garg
Dr N. Manickam
Dr G.C. Kisku
Dr Vipin Bihari
Dr K.C. Khulbe
Dr R.S. Ray
Mr A.H. Khan
Dr P.D. Dwivedi
Dr V.K. Khanna
Dr S.L. Nagle
Dr A. Kannan
Dr Akshay Dwarkanath
Dr S.P. Pathak
Scientist Gr.IV (3)
Dr M.P. Singh
Dr C. Kesavachandran
Dr D.K. Patel
Dr Aditya Bhushan Pant
Dr (Mrs) Chetna Singh
Dr M.K.R. Mudiam
Dr C.B. Pradosh
Scientist Gr.IV (2)
Dr Dhirendra Singh
Mr Shailendra Kumar Gupta
Dr (Mrs) Sanghamitra Bandyopadhyay
Dr (Mrs) Preeti Srivastava (on lien)
Dr Ravi Ram Kristipati
Dr Rajnish Kumar Chaturvedi
Dr Alok Kumar Pandey
Dr Satyakam Patnaik
Scientist Gr.IV (1)
Mr Ranjan Kumar
Ms Jyotsana Singh
Dr Sanjay Yadav
Dr Kausar Mahmood Ansari
Dr (Mrs) Aruna Satish
Dr Anurag Tripathi
Dr Abhay Raj
Dr (Ms) Nasreen Ghazi Ansari
Dr Mahadeo Kumar
Technical Officer Gr III (7)
Dr Rakesh Kumar
Mr B.S. Pangtey
Technical Officer Gr III (6)
Mr Yogendra Singh
Mr R.P. Singh
Dr P.N. Saxena
Dr L.K.S. Chauhan
Mr J.P. Pratap
Dr (Ms) Anvita Shaw
Ms Poonam Saxena
Dr M.K. Srivastava
Mr Satgur Prasad
Ms Sumita Dixit
Mr S.P. Dhruva
Mr Ramesh Chandra


 

Technical Officer Gr III (5)
Mr K.P. Gupta
Dr Pardeep Kumar
Mr Arun Kumar
Mr Ram Narayan
Mr S.K. Purshottam
Mr R.K. Upadhyay
Technical Officer Gr III (4)
Dr R.K. Kanojia
Ms Rajni Ahirwar
Technical Officer Gr III (2)
Mr P.K. Singh
Technical Gr II (4)
Mr Ram Surat
Mr A.P. Pathak
Mr Ajai Kumar
Mr Amar Charan
Mr A.K. Sinha
Mr Girish Chandra
Mr Surendra Kumar
Mr R.S. Verma
Mr B.S. Pandey
Mr B.D. Upadhyay
Mr Lakshmi Kant
Ms A.P. John
Mr Tribhuwan Dutt
Mr B.C. Pant
Mr Nand Kishore
Mr Indrasan
Mr Mohan Lal
Ms Symala Das
Mr Khalil Ahmed
Mr Kaleemuddin
Mr Mohd. Javed
Ms Mona Hemrajani
Mr A.K. Pathak
Ms Mumtaz Jahan
Mr Tajuddin Ahmad
Mr Satya Ram
Mr Balkishan
Technical Gr II (3)
Mr P.A. Khan
Mr Prem Singh
Mr Budhiram Prasad
Technical Gr II (2)
Mr Pradeep Shukla
Technical Gr II (1)
Mr U.C. Srivastava
Mr S.L. Yadav
Mr Pramod Kumar Srivastava
Mr Abdul Rahman
Mr J.C. Awasthi
Mr C.S. Singh
Mr B.M. Pandey
Mr S.H.N. Naqvi-I
Mr S.H.N. Naqvi-II
Mr S.A. Hasan
Mr Dwijendra Upadhyay
Mr Rajeev Srivastava
Mr Abhishek Rawat
Mr Shiv Prakash Rahi
Mr Sushil Kumar Saroj
Technical Gr I (4)
Mr Mohan Lal
Mr Hira Lal
Mr Cheddi Lal
Mr Shiv Narayan
Mr Sita Ram
Mr Hira Lal Yadav
Mr Mata Prasad
Mr Munni Lal
Mr Ram Kumar
Mr Shiv Pyare
Ms Shanti Devi
Mr Kallu Prasad
Mr Hari Ram
Ms Shanti
Technical Gr I (3)
Mr Naushad Ahmad
Mr Machh Narain
Technical Gr I (2)
Mr Putti Lal
Mr Anirudh

 

 


Administration
     

Mr Mukund Sahai
Mr B.K. Mishra
Mr Vinay Kumar
Mr Dharmraj
Mr Jagannath
Mr Pradip Kumar
Mr Ram Badal
Mr Krishna Kumar
Mr Amit Kumar
Mr Vivek Srivastava
Mr B.K. Jha
Mr Prem Prakash
Mr Mohd. Aslam
Mr Kallu Ram
Mrs Kusum Lata
Mrs Vijaya Suresh
Mr C.M. Tiwari
Mr Lalit Kumar
Mrs A.T. Burrows
Mr Suresh Kumar
Mr S.S. Shukla
Mrs C.K. Takru
Mr S.U. Khan
Mrs Leela S. Pillai
Mr Ganga Prasad
Mr D.C. Saxena
Mr Samit Vij
Mrs Sheela Kureel
Mr Hardeep Singh
Mr S.N.A. Zaidi
Mr Pushpa Raj
Mr Kushehar Prasad
Mr Kamta Prasad
Mr Raja Lal Dubey
Mr Ugra Sen
Mr Anuj Deep
Mr Manoj Tiwari
Mrs Jai Laxmi
Mr Ajay Pd. Yadav
Mr Amit Kumar Mishra
Mr Pawan Kumar
Mr Ramendra Kumar
Mrs Balbir Kaur
Mrs Suman Yadav
Mrs Archana Agarwal
Mr Tanuj Joshi
Mr Ram Bilas
Mr Vikas Barua
Mr Mohd. Ateeq
Mr Narendra Singh
Mr Yadunath Prasad
Mr Raja Bux
Mr Mahesh Yadav
Mrs Chandra Kumari
Mr Budhhi Lal
Mr Ausan
Mr Anant Ram Shukla
Mr Ram Kishore Singh
Mr Anoop Kumar
Mr A.K. Srivastava
Mr Mohan Lal
Mr Rajendra Yadav
Mr Umesh Chandra
Mr Sinod Kumar
Mr Rajendra Kumar
Mr Ram Yagya
Mr Rajesh Kumar

 

Admn. Officer
F&AO
S&PO
SO (F&A)
SO (G)
SO (G)
SO (S&P)
SO (S&P)
SO (S&P)
Security Off.
PS
Sr. Steno (ACP)
Sr. Steno (ACP)
Sr. Steno (ACP)
Sr. Steno (ACP)
Sr. Steno (ACP)
Sr. Hindi Translator
Asstt.(F&A) Gr I
Asstt.(F&A) Gr I
Asstt.(F&A) Gr I
Asstt.(G) Gr I
Asstt.(G) Gr I
Asstt.(G) Gr I
Asstt.(G) Gr I
Asstt.(G) Gr I
Asstt.(G) Gr I
Asstt.(G) Gr I
Asstt. (S&P) Gr I
Asstt. (S&P) Gr I
Asstt. (S&P) Gr I
Asstt. (S&P) Gr I
Asstt. (S&P) Gr I
Asstt. (F&A) Gr I
Asstt. (F&A) Gr II
Asstt. (F&A) Gr II
Asstt. (F&A) Gr II
Asstt. (G) Gr II
Asstt. (G) Gr II
Asstt. (G) Gr III
Asstt. (G) Gr III
Asstt. (G) Gr II
Asstt. (S&P) Gr II
Sr. Steno
Jr. Steno
Jr. Steno
Jr. Steno (on Deputation)
Jr. Steno
Gr.C (Non-Tech)
Gr.D (Non-Tech)
Gr.D (Non-Tech)
Gr.D (Non-Tech)
Gr.D (Non-Tech)
Gr.D (Non-Tech)
Gr.D (Non-Tech)
Gr.D (Non-Tech)
Gr.D (Non-Tech)
Gr.D (Non-Tech)
Gr.D (Non-Tech)
Manager
Counter Clerk
Halwai
Bearer
Bearer
Bearer
Tea Coffee Maker
Tea Maker
Wash boy

   
1 2